Add comment and label

Discussion in 'Ctrader' started by vlad, Apr 30, 2017.

  1. vl

    vlad Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    Hi i want to add comment and label to a position. we can have it in position list. But i don't know how to modify it
    i want to add my own notes how do i do it
     
  2. Ro

    Robert Member
    8/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    When you execute any order or pending order. You can specify label or comment Only
     
  3. sm

    smith Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    USA
    I think lable isn't available via api connect. i can see only comment there, but not label in ProtoOACreateOrderReq
    I think lable isn't avaible via api connect. i can see only comment there, but not label in ProtoOACreateOrderReq
    or what's the length of comment for ProtoOACreateOrderReq?
     
  4. Ro

    Robert Member
    8/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    Yes its true Its not available via api connect, and the maximum length is 100 characters
     
  5. ma

    manickam New Member
    3/6

    Joined:
    May 9, 2019
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    india
    what's about MT5 and CTrader? which one is better
     
  6. Av

    Avan84 Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2019
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Singapore
    I don't like c trader platform
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Share This Page