Meta Trade disconnect

Discussion in 'MetaTrader' started by vlad, Apr 13, 2017.

  1. vl

    vlad Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    hi have MT4. i am facing a problem the problem is i am disconnecting every time. would you please help me ?
     
  2. sm

    smith Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    USA
    Can you tell us something about your internet connection ?
     
  3. Ro

    Robert Member
    8/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    Smith is right you have to us about your internet connection in order to resolve it who's know its your internet which creating the problems
     
  4. Priya

    Priya Well-Known Member
    113/113

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2017
    Messages:
    11,472
    Likes Received:
    1,070
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Manager
    Location:
    London, UK
    It should be either your Internet Connection or the Brokers Trading server issue.
     
  5. vl

    vlad Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    Hi guys sorry for late reply
    I am using WiMax Technology 256 KBit internet connection
     
  6. Ro

    Robert Member
    8/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    usa
    Can you tell us which broker you're using ?. In my experience connection interrupts on broker's demo plat form
    if the problem is another you should buy new net connection
     
  7. sm

    smith Member
    6/12

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    USA
    i have the same problem in past the reason was my wireless connection wasn't suitable for online trading
    i solved it after change my internet connecting using cable internet
     
  8. xa

    xan911 New Member
    1/6

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    San francisco
    Que dan para corregir eso
     
  9. OZREN LJEVAR

    OZREN LJEVAR New Member
    3/6

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2018
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Scotland
    have the same issue,(i think so)- ICMarkets demo on forexVPS ,it freezes every (almost ) hour for few minutes , mostly cca 6 min after full hour...but after all I think it works in backstage but screen and watch is freezed!
     
  10. al

    alpc New Member
    1/6

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2019
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Izmir
    It will be corrected by entering an account and scanning all servers again.
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 0 (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

Share This Page